Privacy policy

Media

Latest News

Keep up to date with the latest news from PerformAir - find out which competitions we will be attending.

Learn More

Animal transport ventilation research

Research has indicated growing risks to our animal's health & welfare from inadequate ventilation during transit...

Learn More

Articles

Keep up to date with PerformAir in the media...



Learn More

Newsletter Archives

Missed a vital piece of information? We have all our newsletters archived here for your convenience.

Learn More

PerformAir respects your privacy.

PRIVACY ACT 1988

From December 21st 2001 amendments to the Privacy Act 1988 came into force which deal with the way that PerformAir handles your personal information. PerformAir is covered by the Privacy Act and the 10 National Privacy Principles in the Act.
In addition, PerformAir has developed a Privacy Policy which ensures that all of our staff are aware of our privacy obligations, and respect the privacy of your personal information.
This statement tells you how, in general terms, we approach privacy and the handling of your personal information.

How we use and disclose your personal information

We collect your personal information through completed order and repair request forms in order to provide you with PerformAir products and services, to administer and provide you with repair services and to market our products and services to you. This may include services such as car install, sales dockets, account sales, specific product category sales, warranties and home delivery.
We do not generally disclose your personal information to any other person or organization without your consent unless we are required or authorized by law to disclose certain information.

You have a right of access to your personal information

You have a right to access the personal information we collect and hold about you, in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988. If at any time you would like to access this information, or your details change and you would like us to update our information, or you would like more information about how we handle your personal information, please contact please contact our. A $25 administration fee will be charged for the retrieval of any personal information.

Homepage

 

PerformAir Vent

The PerformAir Vent and the PerformAir Filter combine to make the PerformAir ventilation system.

Learn More

PerformAir Filter

Cabin filtered air filter designed to absorb harmful gases, dust, dirt and pollen


Learn More

Benefits





  

Greater Air Flow

A completely natural cooling system that works as your vehicle moves…
Learn More
  

Filtered Air

Captures harmful particles such as pollens, fungus spores, dirt, dust and bacteria…
Learn More
  

Works in all Weather Conditions

All weather ventilation saves you closing windows in the rain…
Learn More
  

Diffused air flow

Maintaining stable and acceptable air flow over your animals…
Learn More
  

Free to Run

No electrics and no moving parts…
Learn More
  

Suits all vehicles

Trucks, trailers, floats, vans…
Learn More

our system




  

Products

The PerformAir Vent and the PerformAir Filter combine to make the PerformAir ventilation system... Learn More
  

How it works

The PerformAir Vent is based on simple air flow & filtration technology that enables greater air flow for your animal during transportation... Learn More
  

Installation

Our experienced installers are available to come to you at your convenience... Learn More
  

Technical Specs

All you need to know about the technical aspects of the PerformAir Vent... Learn More

ask

Suche nach einem deutschen Kontakt

Wir helfen Ihnen vor Ort: +49-89-3090-488-32

finden Sie auf unserer Liste der Händler hier ...

Benefits

our

letter

Newsletter

Join up to our newsletter to receive the latest information from PerformAir.

MD 047473