Privacy policy

PerformAir respects your privacy.

PRIVACY ACT 1988

From December 21st 2001 amendments to the Privacy Act 1988 came into force which deal with the way that PerformAir handles your personal information. PerformAir is covered by the Privacy Act and the 10 National Privacy Principles in the Act.
In addition, PerformAir has developed a Privacy Policy which ensures that all of our staff are aware of our privacy obligations, and respect the privacy of your personal information.
This statement tells you how, in general terms, we approach privacy and the handling of your personal information.

How we use and disclose your personal information

We collect your personal information through completed order and repair request forms in order to provide you with PerformAir products and services, to administer and provide you with repair services and to market our products and services to you. This may include services such as car install, sales dockets, account sales, specific product category sales, warranties and home delivery.
We do not generally disclose your personal information to any other person or organization without your consent unless we are required or authorized by law to disclose certain information.

You have a right of access to your personal information

You have a right to access the personal information we collect and hold about you, in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988. If at any time you would like to access this information, or your details change and you would like us to update our information, or you would like more information about how we handle your personal information, please contact please contact our. A $25 administration fee will be charged for the retrieval of any personal information.

ask

Suche nach einem deutschen Kontakt

Wir helfen Ihnen vor Ort: +49-89-3090-488-32

finden Sie auf unserer Liste der Händler hier ...

Benefits

our

letter

Newsletter

Join up to our newsletter to receive the latest information from PerformAir.

Commercialisation Australia Logo for PerformAir Website 2

Commercialisation Australia Logo for PerformAir Website 2

ATS FetLogo2

ATS FetLogo2

MD 047473